Season

Under 14
Boys

G.E.Knowles Trophy 

Under 15
Boys

London
Cup

Under 16
Boys

L.C.Hill Trophy

Under 19
Boys ‘A’

Corinthian Casuals Trophy

Under 19  Boys ‘B’

St Clement Danes Trophy

Under 14 Girls

Essex
Cup

Under 16
Girls

Victoria Dodds Trophy

1954-55

 

Essex

 

 

 

 

 

1955-56

 

Essex

 

 

 

 

 

1956-57

 

Middlesex & Hampshire

 

 

 

 

 

1957-58

 

Surrey

 

 

 

 

 

1958-59

 

Essex

 

 

 

 

 

1959-60

 

Kent

 

 

 

 

 

1960-61

 

Middlesex

 

 

 

 

 

1961-62

 

Middlesex

 

 

 

 

 

1962-63

 

Abandoned

 

 

 

 

 

1963-64

 

Middlesex

 

 

 

 

 

1964-65

 

Suffolk

 

 

 

 

 

1965-66

 

Surrey

 

London

 

 

 

1966-67

 

Essex

 

London

 

 

 

1967-68

 

Norfolk

 

Middlesex

 

 

 

1968-69

 

Hampshire

 

London

 

 

 

1969-70

 

Surrey

 

London

 

 

 

1970-71

 

Middlesex

 

Surrey

London

 

 

1971-72

 

Surrey

 

London

London

 

 

1972-73

 

Surrey

 

Kent

-

 

 

1973-74

 

Essex

 

Essex

Middlesex

 

 

1974-75

Middlesex

Middlesex

 

Middlesex

Essex

 

 

1975-76

Inner London

Bedfordshire

 

London

Middlesex

 

 

1976-77

Surrey

Essex

 

Essex

Inner London & Middlesex

 

 

1977-78

Surrey

Essex

 

Sussex

-

 

 

1978-79

Essex

Middlesex

 

Essex

Middlesex

 

 

1979-80

Inner London

Norfolk

 

Middlesex

Essex

 

 

1980-81

Middlesex

Essex

 

Middlesex

Sussex

 

 

1981-82

Inner London

Middlesex

 

Kent

Inner London

 

 

1982-83

Inner London

Essex

 

Inner London

Kent & Middlesex

 

 

1983-84

Essex

Essex

 

Kent

Essex & Inner London

 

 

1984-85

Middlesex

Essex

 

Middlesex

Suffolk & Essex

 

 

1985-86

Surrey

Surrey

 

Essex

Kent

 

 

1986-87

Inner London

Kent

Middlesex

Kent

Essex

 

 

1987-88

Essex & Inner London

Essex

Middlesex

Inner London

Hertfordshire

 

 

1988-89

Essex

Essex

Surrey

Kent

Middlesex

 

 

1989-90

Inner London

Essex

Middlesex

Essex

Middlesex

 

 

1990-91

Hertfordshire

Essex

Essex

Essex

Middlesex

 

 

1991-92

Inner London

Essex

Inner London

Essex

Kent

 

 

1992-93

Essex

Essex

Essex & Herts

Suffolk

Suffolk

 

 

1993-94

Inner London

Kent

Surrey

Middlesex & Bedfordshire

Middlesex

 

 

1994-95

Inner London

Inner London

Sussex

Middlesex

Middlesex

 

 

1995-96

Essex

Sussex

Surrey

Bedfordshire

Essex

 

 

1996-97

Inner London

?

Sussex

Surrey

Sussex

 

 

1997-98

Surrey

Hertfordshire

Middlesex

Sussex

Middlesex

 

 

1998-99

Inner London

Middlesex

Middlesex

Surrey

Middlesex

 

Surrey

1999-00

Surrey

Middlesex

Sussex & Bucks

Suffolk

Surrey

 

Surrey

2000-01

Surrey

Surrey

?

Kent

Essex

Hertfordshire

Surrey

2001-02

Kent

Inner London & Sussex

Kent

Bedfordshire

Kent

Kent

Kent

2002-03

Hertfordshire

Sussex

Bedfordshire

Essex

Suffolk

Kent

Kent

2003-04

Essex

Kent & Inner London

Norfolk

Kent

Kent

Norfolk

Surrey

2004-05

Hertfordshire

Essex

Sussex & Herts

Hertfordshire

Essex

Kent

Norfolk

2005-06

Essex & Bedfordshire

Sussex

Sussex

Inner London

Essex

Kent

Essex

2006-07

Hertfordshire

Bedfordshire

Sussex

Sussex

No Competition

Kent

Essex

2007-08

Surrey

Kent

Kent

Buckinghamshire

No Competition

Essex

Essex

2008-09

Essex

Suffolk

Essex

Essex

Kent

Kent

Suffolk/Middlesex

2009-10

Middlesex

Essex

Kent

Kent

Middlesex

Middlesex

Middlesex

2010-11

Inner London

Inner London

Surrey

Essex & Sussex

Middlesex

Kent

Essex

2011-12

Surrey

Surrey

Essex

Inner London

Essex

Hertfordshire

Essex

2012-13

Hertfordshire & Inner London

Surrey

Surrey

Kent

Essex

Sussex

Essex

2013-14

Essex

Inner London

Kent

Essex

Essex

Kent

Essex

2014-15

Essex

Essex

Essex

Essex

Essex

Essex

Essex

2015-16

Essex

Surrey

Essex

Sussex

Essex

Sussex

Essex

2016-17

Surrey

Kent

Hertfordshire

Hampshire

No competition

Inner London

Essex